Mary Elton Primary School

Mary Elton Primary School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

CLT CEO: Mr J Wells

SL4

Headteacher: Mr D Hudd

Assistant Headteachers: Mr S Thurgur & Mr C Jones

Lead for Pastoral and Intervention: Mr D Hartshorn

SL9

EYFS Lead: Mrs J Kinsley

KS1 Lead: Miss R Lamb

LKS2 Lead: Mrs S Jones

UKS2 Lead: Miss J Stanford

Reception (EYFS) Teaching Staff

Ash Class                         Alder Class

Mrs J Kinsley                    Mrs J Sharp

Miss W Straughton            Mrs L Evans

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff

Year 1

Cherry Class Beech Class
Mr C Jones  Mrs T Locke
Mrs S Miller (Primary Foreign Languages)

Year 2

Elm Class Hazel Class
Mrs J Banks Miss R Lamb
Mrs S Miller (Primary Foreign Languages) 
 

Key Stage 2 – Teaching Staff

Year 3

Lime Class                        Holly Class

Mrs E Frisby                     Mrs R Ten Broeke & Mrs S Jones

Mrs S Miller (Primary Foreign Languages)

Year 4

Maple Class                       Oak Class

Miss C Brown                     Mr Flory

Mrs S Miller (Primary Foreign Languages)

Year 5

Silver Birch Class               Pine Class

Miss J Stanford                  Mr S Thurgur

Mrs S Miller (Primary Foreign Languages)

Year 6

Willow Class                      Sycamore Class

Mrs C Pole                         Mr P Turner

Mrs S Miller (Primary Foreign Languages)

Learning Support Staff Team

Mrs J Athorn - Learning Mentor

Mrs J Evans – Principal First Aider

Mrs B Hyde & Miss K Saunders - Tracheostemy Practitioners

Mrs R Rogers - HLTA

Mrs S Shephard - HLTA

Mrs S Tayler - HLTA

Mrs S Lyon – HLTA

Mrs D John – HLTA

Mrs L Stanley – HLTA

Mrs V Halkes – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Hine – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Lovell – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs P Harvey - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Taylor – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Taylor – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Meredith – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D Chilcott - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Brown - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Brett - Learning Support Assistant

Miss C Bird - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J James - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Mcilvenna - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Harrington - Learning Support Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs S Meredith – Leader

E Hastings, S Rawlins, C Penny, L Purnell, P Mackenzie, S Ruffle, S Ball, L Bishop, A Hanley, K Harrington, M Purnell. H Armstrong & L Radnedge

Mrs S Meredith, Miss C Dungey & Mrs A Jones – Playleaders

Mrs M Tucker  - Head Cook/Catering Manager (Aspens)

Mrs N O'Brien - Assistant Cook (Aspens)

Mrs T Hobbs & Mrs R Fowler - General Kitchen Assistants (Aspens)

Early Birds Breakfast Club

V Gurl – Breakfast Club Play Leader

K Miles - Playworker

E Hastings - Playworker

T Mundy - Playworker

R Richter - Playworker

C Washbrook - Playworker 

B Hyde - Playworker

School Administrative Team

Mrs K Grinham – School Business Administrator

Mrs L Banks – School Business Assistant

Mrs T Maslen – Clerk to the Governors